• Partly sunny 16°
    Morning School Bus Current Weather
    • Yesterday
      Temp
      13°
    • Wind
      Chill
      16°
    • Wind
      Speed
      9 k/h
  • Today

    Sep 1

    Hi 18°

    Partly sunny, showers around

    Very Good at the bus stop
    • T-storms
      20%
    • Precip
      66%
    • Wind
      Gust
      28 k/h
    Day Details >
  • Tomorrow

    Sep 2

    Hi 17°

    Partly sunny, a shower or two

    Excellent at the bus stop
    • T-storms
      20%
    • Precip
      57%
    • Wind
      Gust
      17 k/h
    Day Details >
  • Thursday

    Sep 3

    Hi 15°

    A brief shower or two

    Excellent at the bus stop
    • T-storms
      20%
    • Precip
      54%
    • Wind
      Gust
      24 k/h
    Day Details >
Next

Expect showery weather Tuesday morning through Tuesday evening

9/1 9/2 Now: 1:07pm
PM 1-5
  • 1pm Mostly cloudy w/ showers 16° 51%
  • 2pm Intermittent clouds 18° 43%
  • 3pm Mostly cloudy w/ showers 17° 51%
  • 4pm Intermittent clouds 17° 47%
  • 5pm Intermittent clouds 17° 47%
AM 12-5
  • 12am Intermittent clouds 11° 40%
  • 1am Intermittent clouds 11° 30%
  • 2am Partly cloudy 10° 16%
  • 3am Mostly clear 10° 16%
  • 4am Mostly clear 10° 16%
  • 5am Mostly clear 10° 16%
AM 6-11
  • 6am Mostly clear 9° 16%
  • 7am Partly sunny 10° 17%
  • 8am Partly sunny 11° 17%
  • 9am Mostly sunny 12° 17%
  • 10am Mostly sunny 14° 22%
  • 11am Partly sunny w/ showers 15° 44%
Hourly Forecast >
Sep  1, 2015; 5:00 AM ET
Numerous showers impact the British Isles
Europe Weather Forecast

Radcliffe on Trent Weather Report

UK Cool, at Times Unsettled Next Few Days

September 1, 2015; 5:27 AM ET

Even so, for the main population centers such as London, Birmingham and even Glasgow, it will be far from a washout. more >

Radcliffe on Trent Weather Map - Nearby Places

Burton Joyce

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Carlton

1:55pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 9km/h NNW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Newton

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Shelford

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Stoke Bardolph

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Bingham

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Holme Pierrepont

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Bassingfield

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Cropwell Butler

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Cotgrave

2:05pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 13km/h NW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Radcliffe on Trent

1:55pm BST

16°

  • RealFeel® 18°
  • Winds: 9km/h NNW
  • Precipitation: 0 mm

Radcliffe on Trent Weather Conditions - Nearby Places