Costa Rica
           , °C

Personalized Forecasts

Featured Forecast

My Favorite Forecasts

    My Recent Locations

    Next 5 Days
    • Current Weather

      23° C
      Clouds and sun
      Morning School Bus
      • Yesterday Temp: 23°
      • Wind Chill: 23°
      • Wind Speed: 6 k/h
    • Today

      Jun 27

      27° Hi
      Variable clouds, a t-storm
      • Excellent
      • at the bus stop
      • T-storms: 43%
      • Precip: 62%
      • Wind Gust: 11 k/h
      } Day Details
    • Tomorrow

      Jun 28

      26° Hi
      Couple of thunderstorms
      • Good
      • at the bus stop
      • T-storms: 60%
      • Precip: 62%
      • Wind Gust: 9 k/h
      } Day Details
    • Thursday

      Jun 29

      26° Hi
      Couple of thunderstorms
      • Excellent
      • at the bus stop
      • T-storms: 60%
      • Precip: 68%
      • Wind Gust: 9 k/h
      } Day Details
    Next 6 Hours
    • 7AM

      Jun 27

      23°
      Mostly cloudy
      Precip 15%
    • 8AM

      24°
      Mostly cloudy
      Precip 15%
    • 9AM

      25°
      Cloudy
      Precip 20%
    • 10AM

      25°
      Cloudy
      Precip 44%
    • 11AM

      26°
      Cloudy
      Precip 48%
    • 12PM

      27°
      Thunderstorms
      Precip 52%
    Weather outlook for the world
    World Weather Overview

    Kilometro Veintinueve Weather Map - Nearby Places

    X

    Limoncito

    1:35am CST

    21°
    • RealFeel® 22°
    • Winds: 7km/h W
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Bajo Bonita

    1:35am CST

    25°
    • RealFeel® 27°
    • Winds: 4km/h W
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Valle Bonito

    1:20am CST

    23°
    • RealFeel® 18°
    • Winds: 6km/h NW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Guaria

    1:20am CST

    23°
    • RealFeel® 18°
    • Winds: 6km/h NW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Gamba

    1:20am CST

    23°
    • RealFeel® 18°
    • Winds: 6km/h NW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Rio Claro

    1:20am CST

    23°
    • RealFeel® 18°
    • Winds: 6km/h NW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Golfito

    1:20am CST

    23°
    • RealFeel® 18°
    • Winds: 6km/h NW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Puntarenitas

    1:20am CST

    23°
    • RealFeel® 18°
    • Winds: 6km/h NW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Union

    1:35am CST

    25°
    • RealFeel® 28°
    • Winds: 2km/h WNW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Trenzas

    1:35am CST

    25°
    • RealFeel® 28°
    • Winds: 2km/h WNW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm
    X

    Kilometro Veintinueve

    1:20am CST

    23°
    • RealFeel® 18°
    • Winds: 6km/h NW
    • Precipitation: 0 mm